| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Josefina Rivera Basketball Player Photos



Josefina Rivera Statistics
Season: 2026 (Uruguay-LFB)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Defensor | 16 | 425 | 146 | 20-53 | 31-84 | 13-25 | 28 | 83 | 111 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 24 | 34 | 181 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Defensor | 16 | 26.6 | 9.1 | 37.7% | 36.9% | 52.0% | 1.8 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 11.3 |
Season: 2026 (South American Championships)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Uruguay | 5 | 71 | 33 | 6-13 | 7-16 | 0-2 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 29 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Uruguay | 5 | 14.2 | 6.6 | 46.2% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 1.0 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5.8 |
Season: 2026 (Women Basketball League Americas)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Defensor | 4 | 108 | 23 | 4-6 | 4-15 | 3-3 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 33 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Defensor | 4 | 27.0 | 5.8 | 66.7% | 26.7% | 100.0% | 2.3 | 5.8 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8.3 |
Season: 2025-2026 (Argentina-LaLiga Femenina)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Ferro | 32 | 503 | 133 | 13-49 | 29-84 | 20-27 | 26 | 64 | 90 | 16 | 53 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 103 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Ferro | 32 | 15.7 | 4.2 | 26.5% | 34.5% | 74.1% | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.2 |
Season: 2026 (Uruguay-LFB)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 5/30/2026 | Defensor | Tabare | 78-48 | 26 | 19 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 4-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 20 |
| 6/7/2026 | Defensor | Lagomar | 67-52 | 18 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 6/17/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 55-66 | 36 | 6 | 0-4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
| 6/20/2026 | Defensor | Aguada | 97-85 | 29 | 17 | 1-3 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| 7/11/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 83-49 | 29 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 7/16/2026 | Defensor | Aguada | 80-67 | 23 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| 8/16/2026 | Defensor | Cordon | 96-56 | 13 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| 8/19/2026 | Defensor | Cordon | 71-47 | 24 | 14 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 |
| 8/26/2026 | Defensor | Lagomar | 71-38 | 19 | 12 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 8/30/2026 | Defensor | Lagomar | 76-42 | 21 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 9/2/2026 | Defensor | Lagomar | 60-54 | 28 | 11 | 1-3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 |
| 9/14/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 63-69 | 25 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 |
| 9/17/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 72-56 | 30 | 12 | 3-4 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 |
| 9/20/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 67-63 | 34 | 12 | 1-4 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| 9/23/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 57-63 | 39 | 14 | 2-4 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| 9/26/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 52-68 | 31 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Season: 2026 (South American Championships)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 8/3/2026 | 63-68 | 14 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 8/4/2026 | 65-83 | 18 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 8/6/2026 | 45-64 | 9 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 8/8/2026 | 66-58 | 14 | 14 | 1-2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | ||
| 8/9/2026 | 55-73 | 16 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | ||
Season: 2026 (Women Basketball League Americas)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 9/29/2026 | Defensor | Los Leones | 57-71 | 22 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 9/30/2026 | Defensor | Ferro | 76-78 | 33 | 12 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 |
| 10/2/2026 | Defensor | Phoenix | 61-104 | 27 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| 10/4/2026 | Defensor | Ferro | 82-94 | 26 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
Season: 2025-2026 (Argentina-LaLiga Femenina)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 12/6/2025 | Ferro | Union Florida | 59-50 | 27 | 9 | 0-3 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 12/7/2025 | Ferro | Independiente | 76-55 | 22 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 12/8/2025 | Ferro | Obras | 66-82 | 23 | 5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 12/12/2025 | Ferro | El Talar | 67-54 | 15 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 12/14/2025 | Ferro | Berazategui | 85-68 | 18 | 5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 12/15/2025 | Ferro | Obras | 85-68 | 18 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 12/20/2025 | Ferro | Instituto | 69-49 | 22 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 12/21/2025 | Ferro | Hindu | 89-52 | 15 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| 1/11/2026 | Ferro | Bigua | 75-70 | 19 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 1/13/2026 | Ferro | Berazategui | 67-69 | 23 | 3 | 0-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1/21/2026 | Ferro | Independiente | 76-54 | 19 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 1/27/2026 | Ferro | Lanus | 70-56 | 16 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 1/29/2026 | Ferro | Obras | 76-62 | 17 | 3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2/1/2026 | Ferro | Union Florida | 64-60 | 13 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 2/8/2026 | Ferro | Rocamora | 71-46 | 22 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| 2/11/2026 | Ferro | Berazategui | 55-50 | 16 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2/14/2026 | Ferro | Bigua | 82-66 | 14 | 8 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 2/15/2026 | Ferro | Independiente | 62-71 | 11 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| 2/19/2026 | Ferro | Obras | 56-71 | 20 | 7 | 1-4 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2/22/2026 | Ferro | El Talar | 77-73 | 13 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 2/24/2026 | Ferro | El Talar | 67-69 | 21 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 3/6/2026 | Ferro | Lanus | 79-70 | 13 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 4/5/2026 | Ferro | Bigua | 61-73 | 3 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 4/11/2026 | Ferro | Bigua | 81-68 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4/12/2026 | Ferro | Bigua | 70-65 | 4 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 4/19/2026 | Ferro | Instituto | 84-43 | 15 | 8 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 4/25/2026 | Ferro | Instituto | 64-57 | 12 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 5/3/2026 | Ferro | Chanares | 89-56 | 19 | 6 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 5/9/2026 | Ferro | Chanares | 84-62 | 11 | 6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 5/17/2026 | Ferro | Obras | 90-84 | 13 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 5/21/2026 | Ferro | Obras | 56-62 | 8 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5/23/2026 | Ferro | Obras | 75-69 | 20 | 12 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was Josefina Rivera born?
Josefina Rivera was born on Dec.28, 1998.
How tall is Josefina Rivera?
Josefina Rivera is 177cm / 5'10'' tall.
Is Josefina Rivera in the Hall of Fame?
Josefina Rivera is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Josefina Rivera play?
Center.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Josefina Rivera baloncesto estadísticas
German: Josefina Rivera basketball statistiken
Italian: Josefina Rivera pallacanestro statistiche
French: Josefina Rivera basketball statistiques
Polish: Josefina Rivera koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Josefina Rivera basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Josefina Rivera баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Josefina Rivera バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Josefina Rivera 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Josefina Rivera 농구 통계
Turkish : Josefina Rivera basketbol İstatistik




Defensor
Lagomar
Malvin
Aguada
Cordon
Los Leones
Phoenix
Union Florida
Obras
Berazategui
Instituto
Lanus
Rocamora