#44Ileana Sosa


- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Ileana Sosa Basketball Player Photos

Ileana Sosa Statistics
Season: 2026 (Argentina-LaLiga Femenina)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Instituto | 1 | 22 | 18 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Instituto | 1 | 22.0 | 18.0 | 70.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 7.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 28.0 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 18.0 | 65.0 | 27.7% | 7.0 | 13.0 | 53.8% | 10.0 | 29.0 | 34.5% | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 28.0 | 0.0% | 4.0 | 15.0 | 26.7% | 6.0 | 20.0 | 30.0% | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 7.0 | 14.0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 39.0 | 23.1% | 16.0 | 53.0 | 30.2% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 32.7 | 12.7 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 12.7 | 16.4 | 29.1 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 50.9 |
Season: 2026 (Centrobasket)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Dominican Republic | 6 | 112 | 32 | 11-41 | 0-0 | 10-14 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Dominican Republic | 6 | 18.7 | 5.3 | 26.8% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 2.7 | 4.5 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 5.7 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 5.3 | 76.5 | 6.9% | 1.8 | 39.7 | 9.1% | 6.8 | 94.3 | 14.4% | 0.0 | 14.2 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 42.8 | 0.0% | 1.7 | 31.2 | 10.9% | 2.3 | 45.8 | 10.0% | 0.8 | 17.6 | 4.5% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 2.7 | 11.8 | 22.9% | 4.5 | 26.3 | 17.1% | 7.2 | 38.1 | 18.9% | 0.8 | 4.3 | 18.6% | 0.7 | 9.8 | 7.1% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 11.4 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 5.7 | 9.6 | 15.3 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 12.1 |
Season: 2025-2026 (NCAA1)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Coppin St. | 31 | 513 | 166 | 60-159 | 0-0 | 46-74 | 76 | 117 | 193 | 7 | 73 | 14 | 23 | 65 | 138 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Coppin St. | 31 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 37.7% | 0.0% | 62.2% | 2.5 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 4.5 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 5.4 | 76.5 | 7.1% | 1.9 | 7.7 | 9.6% | 5.1 | 18.3 | 10.8% | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0.0% | 1.5 | 6.0 | 9.6% | 2.4 | 8.9 | 10.5% | 0.2 | 17.6 | 1.1% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 2.5 | 11.8 | 21.2% | 3.8 | 26.3 | 14.4% | 6.2 | 38.1 | 16.3% | 0.5 | 4.3 | 11.6% | 0.7 | 9.8 | 7.1% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 13.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 5.9 | 9.1 | 15.1 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5.1 | 10.8 |
Season: 2026 (Argentina-LaLiga Femenina)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 10/11/2026 | Instituto | Hindu | 65-53 | 22 | 18 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 |
Season: 2026 (Centrobasket)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 7/12/2026 | 72-69 | 23 | 4 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
| 7/13/2026 | 64-75 | 19 | 7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 7/15/2026 | 90-54 | 17 | 10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | ||
| 7/17/2026 | 93-60 | 17 | 0 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 7/18/2026 | 80-90 | 25 | 7 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | ||
| 7/19/2026 | 102-69 | 11 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
Season: 2025-2026 (NCAA1)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 11/9/2025 | Coppin St. | Ohio St. | 59-88 | 14 | 10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 |
| 11/12/2025 | Coppin St. | Penn State | 62-90 | 23 | 16 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 10-12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
| 11/16/2025 | Coppin St. | Towson | 54-65 | 24 | 12 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 11/23/2025 | Coppin St. | Tennessee | 35-88 | 25 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 11/28/2025 | Coppin St. | Oklahoma | 46-100 | 17 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 11/30/2025 | Coppin St. | Missouri St. | 56-77 | 9 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 12/3/2025 | Coppin St. | Marshall | 53-75 | 7 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12/6/2025 | Coppin St. | Sacred Heart | 52-49 | 17 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 12/10/2025 | Coppin St. | SMU | 49-57 | 15 | 6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
| 12/13/2025 | Coppin St. | William & Mary | 65-72 | 20 | 10 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| 12/19/2025 | Coppin St. | Temple | 39-59 | 27 | 12 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16 |
| 12/21/2025 | Coppin St. | Georgia | 55-82 | 12 | 6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 12/28/2025 | Coppin St. | GWU | 49-63 | 11 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 1/3/2026 | Coppin St. | Delaware St. | 60-59 | 16 | 3 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 1/8/2026 | Coppin St. | SC State | 47-58 | 13 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 1/10/2026 | Coppin St. | NCCU | 77-70 | 19 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 1/15/2026 | Coppin St. | UMES | 61-68 | 6 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 |
| 1/18/2026 | Coppin St. | S.Carolina | 48-90 | 20 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 1/22/2026 | Coppin St. | Howard | 51-64 | 6 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1/24/2026 | Coppin St. | Norfolk St. | 58-69 | 13 | 6 | 0-8 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 1/31/2026 | Coppin St. | Morgan St. | 69-45 | 26 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 2/3/2026 | Coppin St. | WAU | 81-49 | 19 | 12 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 16 |
| 2/7/2026 | Coppin St. | Delaware St. | 83-59 | 22 | 6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2/12/2026 | Coppin St. | SC State | 72-39 | 22 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 |
| 2/14/2026 | Coppin St. | NCCU | 75-68 | 16 | 6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 2/21/2026 | Coppin St. | UMES | 64-66 | 13 | 6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 2/26/2026 | Coppin St. | Howard | 67-75 | 11 | 6 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| 2/28/2026 | Coppin St. | Norfolk St. | 34-73 | 23 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 3/5/2026 | Coppin St. | Morgan St. | 54-64 | 19 | 12 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| 3/12/2026 | Coppin St. | NCCU | 70-52 | 14 | 5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| 3/13/2026 | Coppin St. | Howard | 50-65 | 14 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Ileana Sosa born?
Ileana Sosa was born in Santo Domingo (DOM).
When was Ileana Sosa born?
Ileana Sosa was born on Dec.10, 2003.
How tall is Ileana Sosa?
Ileana Sosa is 188cm / 6'2'' tall.
Is Ileana Sosa in the Hall of Fame?
Ileana Sosa is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Ileana Sosa play?
Center.
What college did Ileana Sosa attend?
Ileana Sosa attended Coppin St. in 2026.
Who is agent of Ileana Sosa?
Ileana Sosa's agent is Donovan Robinson.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Ileana Sosa baloncesto estadísticas
German: Ileana Sosa basketball statistiken
Italian: Ileana Sosa pallacanestro statistiche
French: Ileana Sosa basketball statistiques
Polish: Ileana Sosa koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Ileana Sosa basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Ileana Sosa баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Ileana Sosa バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Ileana Sosa 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Ileana Sosa 농구 통계
Turkish : Ileana Sosa basketbol İstatistik




Instituto
Coppin St.
Ohio St.
Penn State
Towson
Tennessee
Oklahoma
Missouri St.
Marshall
Sacred Heart
SMU
William & Mary
Temple
Georgia
GWU
Delaware St.
SC State
NCCU
UMES
S.Carolina
Howard
Norfolk St.
Morgan St.
WAU