Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:


 
Francisco Ciccone

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PROGRESO DE GENERAL ROCA  basketball team

(Argentina-La Liga Argentina)   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Gustavo Maranguello #6 Gustavo
Maranguello
(191-G/F-35)  
12.5p 4.9r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Juan Valle (190-20, 0.0p)
Laureano Corominas (190-17, 2.0p)
Jaqhawn Walters #10 Jaqhawn
Walters
(198-PF-23)  
15.9p 9.3r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javaris Jenkins (198-23, 9.8p 2.3r)
Rodrigo Acuna (198-23, 5.7p 2.5r)
Facundo Brizuela #13 Facundo
Brizuela
(203-F/C-39)  
10.7p 3.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Ligorria (195-24, 5.8p 2.7r)
Javier Ledesma #7 Javier
Ledesma
(189-G/F-37)  
12.2p 2.4r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Juan O'Connor (190-24, 0.0p)
Nicolas Amarillo (183-19, 0.3p)
Nicolas Amarillo (183-19, 0.3p)
Favio Vieta #8 Favio
Vieta
(184-PG-23)  
8.6p 4.4r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adriano Maretto (184-20, 4.0p 1.4r 2.0a)
Ignacio Morales (185-18, 0.0p)
Ignacio Morales (185-18, 0.0p)
La Liga Argentina Stage Two Standings
North
 1 Olimpico Ceres 19-7 
 2 Barrio Parque 19-7 
 3 San Isidro 19-7 
 4 Hindu 18-8 
 5 Salta Basket 16-10 
 6 Villa San Martin 16-10 
 7 Union SF 15-11 
 8 Deportivo Norte 14-12 
 9 Ameghino 11-15 
 10 Obera TC 11-15 
 11 Independiente 9-17 
 12 Tiro Federal 7-19 
 13 Sportivo America 4-22 
 14 Echague 4-22 
South
 1 Platense 22-4 
 2 Estudiantes O. 18-8 
 3 Racing Chivilcoy 16-10 
 4 C.Espanol P. 16-10 
 5 Deportivo Viedma 15-11 
 6 Atenas 15-11 
 7 Progreso Roca 12-14 
 8 Parque Sur 12-14 
 9 Rivadavia M. 12-14 
 10 Gimnasia LP 11-15 
 11 Rocamora 10-16 
 12 Ciclista 10-16 
 13 Petrolero 7-19 
 14 La Union 6-20 
Stage One Standings
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.21:  Rocamora 67 - 89
 Apr.24:  Rocamora 71 - 73
Full Schedule
Staff
Jaule Daniel
Jaule
Head Coach: Daniel Jaule (18-19)  
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.