Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CLUB ATLETICO RIVER PLATE BUENOS AIRES  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Daniel Kot #8 Daniel
Kot
(188-F/G-25)  
9.8p 3.1r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Santiago Gandolfo (191-23, 5.8p 2.0r 1.1a)
Guillermo Gavotti #9 Guillermo
Gavotti
(196-F-28)  
15.8p 8.5r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Garcia (202-24, 5.2p 4.2r)
Leonel Rodriguez #15 Leonel
Rodriguez
(205-C-24)  
9.7p 4.8r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriel Pires (205-23, 3.9p 2.9r)
Maximiliano Pellegrino #7 Maximiliano
Pellegrino
(193-G/F-31)  
18.3p 4.4r 2.0a
Gianluca Pellegrino #10 Gianluca
Pellegrino
(190-G-25)  
10.8p 7.7r 4.3a
Team Colors:
Red
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.1:  Chivilcoy Ra. 70 - 81
 Jun.6:  Chivilcoy Ra. 76 - 79
Full Schedule
Address
Av. Figueroa Alcorta 7597 - Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires 1428
Tel: (011) 47881200
City: Buenos Aires
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. M.Junin 19-9 
 2. Ferro Carrill O. 18-7 
 3. Independ. Oliva 18-10 
 4. 9 de Julio 16-13 
 5. San Martin LR 8-19 
 6. Jahal SJ 6-16 
 7. Amancay LR 6-17 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Regatas U. 17-7 
 2. Gualeguay 17-22 
 3. Saladas 16-8 
 4. Penarol 15-9 
 5. San Martin CC 14-13 
 6. Atletico Tala 13-7 
 7. Capuchinos 12-16 
 8. Ferrocarril C. 11-13 
 9. C.Entrerriano 8-11 
 10. Olimpia P. 8-12 
 11. Union Goya 6-17 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 23-1 
 2. El Tribuno 18-9 
 3. N.Avellaneda 18-11 
 4. Alberdi 13-14 
 5. Ciudadela 10-17 
 6. Hindu Club 5-20 
 7. Union Oran 3-18 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 20-8 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 19-6 
 3. Atletico Tostado 17-11 
 4. Santa Paula 15-14 
 5. SP Las Parejas 13-10 
 6. H.San Javier 11-16 
 7. Suardi 10-15 
 8. Union Sunch. 4-21 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 23-1 
 2. Zarate Indep. 16-11 
 3. Belgrano SN 15-8 
 4. Presidente D. 14-14 
 5. Atletico Pilar 14-16 
 6. Sportivo E. 12-16 
 7. Argentino PRG 12-16 
 8. Sarmiento 6-18 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 5-19 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 20-3 
 2. Union Vecinal 19-6 
 3. River Plate 16-6 
 4. RC Avellaneda 16-6 
 5. Estudiantil 16-9 
 6. P.Echague 13-14 
 7. Estudiantes LP 11-17 
 8. H.San Justo 10-18 
 9. Caza y Pesca 9-14 
 10. Los Indios 9-18 
 11. Jose Hernandez 6-17 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 3-19 
South - Patagonia
 1. Perfora 18-10 
 2. Villa Mitre BB 17-7 
 3. Ferrocarril P. 17-7 
 4. Sol de Mayo 17-11 
 5. Independ.N. 16-12 
 6. Cipoletti 14-14 
 7. Cinco Saltos 12-15 
 8. All Boys SR 10-17 
 9. Jorge Newbery 6-17 
 10. Villa Congreso 4-20 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.