#0Theo Metzger


- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Theo Metzger Basketball Player Photos



Theo Metzger Statistics
Season: 2025-2026 (Uruguay-LUB)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Defensor | 39 | 949 | 393 | 79-141 | 66-187 | 37-53 | 50 | 128 | 178 | 45 | 50 | 4 | 12 | 39 | 400 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Defensor | 39 | 24.3 | 10.1 | 56.0% | 35.3% | 69.8% | 1.3 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 10.3 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 10.1 | 83.3 | 12.1% | 2.0 | 20.6 | 9.7% | 3.6 | 38.3 | 9.4% | 1.7 | 9.3 | 18.3% | 4.8 | 27.1 | 17.7% | 0.9 | 14.2 | 6.3% | 1.4 | 20.2 | 6.9% | 1.2 | 16.4 | 7.3% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 1.3 | 8.9 | 14.6% | 3.3 | 24.8 | 13.3% | 4.6 | 33.7 | 13.6% | 0.1 | 2.2 | 4.5% | 0.3 | 6.5 | 4.6% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 16.6 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 5.4 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 16.9 |
Season: 2025-2026 (World Cup)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Uruguay | 3 | 30 | 6 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Uruguay | 3 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 2.0 | 81.3 | 2.5% | 0.0 | 38.7 | 0.0% | 0.3 | 78.0 | 0.8% | 0.7 | 20.7 | 6.8% | 2.0 | 55.7 | 7.2% | 0.0 | 23.3 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 33.7 | 0.0% | 0.3 | 20.3 | 1.5% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 0.7 | 8.2 | 8.5% | 1.0 | 27.2 | 3.7% | 1.7 | 35.3 | 4.8% | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 6.7 |
Season: 2025-2026 (Uruguay-LUB)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 10/10/2025 | Defensor | Goes | 102-91 | 25 | 19 | 4-5 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| 10/13/2025 | Defensor | Hebraica | 98-84 | 20 | 11 | 3-4 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
| 10/17/2025 | Defensor | Bigua | 90-91 | 21 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 10/20/2025 | Defensor | Urunday | 97-92 | 27 | 26 | 3-5 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24 |
| 10/31/2025 | Defensor | Nacional | 61-80 | 21 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11/4/2025 | Defensor | Malvin | 76-92 | 25 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 11/7/2025 | Defensor | U.Atletica | 75-74 | 34 | 20 | 1-3 | 5-11 | 3-3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| 11/11/2025 | Defensor | Cordon | 97-84 | 27 | 23 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 |
| 11/20/2025 | Defensor | Penarol | 72-85 | 32 | 14 | 4-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 12/11/2025 | Defensor | Welcome | 103-82 | 26 | 15 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
| 12/15/2025 | Defensor | Hebraica | 90-91 | 36 | 17 | 4-4 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 |
| 12/18/2025 | Defensor | Bigua | 98-76 | 17 | 11 | 1-1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 1/7/2026 | Defensor | Urunday | 80-78 | 27 | 12 | 1-7 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| 1/12/2026 | Defensor | Goes | 92-99 | 19 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
| 1/15/2026 | Defensor | U.Atletica | 77-87 | 29 | 17 | 2-4 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 1/19/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 76-85 | 31 | 11 | 4-6 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 1/24/2026 | Defensor | Aguada | 76-90 | 22 | 10 | 2-3 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 1/29/2026 | Defensor | Cordon | 90-84 | 23 | 13 | 5-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2/4/2026 | Defensor | Penarol | 81-84 | 30 | 18 | 6-9 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| 2/9/2026 | Defensor | Welcome | 91-77 | 20 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2/12/2026 | Defensor | Nacional | 82-73 | 20 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2/19/2026 | Defensor | Aguada | 98-92 | 27 | 8 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 3/9/2026 | Defensor | Hebraica | 87-90 | 25 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3/12/2026 | Defensor | Penarol | 80-88 | 32 | 17 | 1-5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| 3/16/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 83-85 | 24 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 3/19/2026 | Defensor | Aguada | 81-97 | 31 | 15 | 3-5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| 3/26/2026 | Defensor | Nacional | 68-80 | 22 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 3/30/2026 | Defensor | Hebraica | 84-80 | 15 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 4/11/2026 | Defensor | Penarol | 92-84 | 28 | 12 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| 4/14/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 79-80 | 26 | 11 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 4/28/2026 | Defensor | Aguada | 88-60 | 21 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 5/2/2026 | Defensor | Nacional | 73-97 | 7 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 5/6/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 92-90 | 18 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 5/9/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 80-58 | 13 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5/12/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 81-83 | 22 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 5/15/2026 | Defensor | Malvin | 85-78 | 21 | 14 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 5/19/2026 | Defensor | Penarol | 51-101 | 23 | 3 | 0-4 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 5/22/2026 | Defensor | Penarol | 61-81 | 30 | 7 | 3-5 | 0-6 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| 5/26/2026 | Defensor | Penarol | 81-93 | 32 | 16 | 5-6 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
Season: 2025-2026 (World Cup)
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Theo Metzger born?
Theo Metzger was born in Buenos Aires (ARG).
When was Theo Metzger born?
Theo Metzger was born on Jun.2, 1999.
How tall is Theo Metzger?
Theo Metzger is 200cm / 6'7'' tall.
Is Theo Metzger in the Hall of Fame?
Theo Metzger is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Theo Metzger play?
Center.
Who is agent of Theo Metzger?
Theo Metzger's agent is Justo Ugartemendia.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Theo Metzger baloncesto estadísticas
German: Theo Metzger basketball statistiken
Italian: Theo Metzger pallacanestro statistiche
French: Theo Metzger basketball statistiques
Polish: Theo Metzger koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Theo Metzger basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Theo Metzger баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Theo Metzger バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Theo Metzger 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Theo Metzger 농구 통계
Turkish : Theo Metzger basketbol İstatistik




Defensor
Goes
Hebraica
Bigua
Urunday
Nacional
Malvin
U.Atletica
Cordon
Penarol
Welcome
Aguada