Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LOS INDIOS DE MORENO  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Gonzalo Castano #7 Gonzalo
Castano
(188-G/F-31)  
9.2p 4.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lautaro Giambroni (195-25, 6.9p 3.1r)
Mariano Piaggio #5 Mariano
Piaggio
(196-F-30)  
12.0p 7.8r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julian Espeche (203-38, 9.1p 4.4r)
Gabriel Hermosillas #12 Gabriel
Hermosillas
(202-F-24)  
6.9p 4.2r
Mateo Marziali #8 Mateo
Marziali
(194-G/F-21)  
7.8p 5.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Agustin Aguero (184-19, 3.5p 1.2r)
Alejandro Fidalgo #9 Alejandro
Fidalgo
(180-G-35)  
11.5p 4.9r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Juan Laprovittola (182-25, 5.7p 2.1r 1.2a)
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Jose Hernand. 65 - 55
 Feb.16:  River Plate 62 - 69
 Next Games:
 Feb.23:    Union Vecinal Last 5 Gms
 Mar.2:    Burzaco F.C. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Francisco Pirovano 2969, Moreno, Buenos Aires, 1744
Tel. (0237) 4627363, Fax: (0237) 4627363
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. Ferro Carrill O. 13-3 
 2. 9 de Julio 11-6 
 3. M.Junin 10-7 
 4. Independ. Oliva 9-5 
 5. San Martin LR 6-9 
 6. Jahal SJ 3-10 
 7. Amancay LR 2-14 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Saladas 13-5 
 2. Penarol 12-5 
 3. Regatas U. 11-6 
 4. Ferrocarril C. 8-8 
 5. Capuchinos 8-8 
 6. San Martin CC 8-11 
 7. Atletico Tala 7-4 
 8. C.Entrerriano 7-4 
 9. Gualeguay 7-18 
 10. Olimpia P. 5-9 
 11. Union Goya 4-11 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 16-0 
 2. N.Avellaneda 10-7 
 3. El Tribuno 9-5 
 4. Alberdi 7-7 
 5. Ciudadela 6-9 
 6. Union Oran 3-10 
 7. Hindu Club 3-16 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 14-10 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 12-5 
 3. Atletico Tostado 10-7 
 4. Santa Paula 10-7 
 5. H.San Javier 8-9 
 6. Suardi 7-9 
 7. SP Las Parejas 7-9 
 8. Union Sunch. 2-15 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 15-1 
 2. Belgrano SN 10-6 
 3. Zarate Indep. 9-8 
 4. Sportivo E. 9-8 
 5. Atletico Pilar 9-9 
 6. Argentino PRG 8-8 
 7. Presidente D. 6-11 
 8. Sarmiento 4-13 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 3-11 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 15-2 
 2. Union Vecinal 12-2 
 3. RC Avellaneda 12-3 
 4. River Plate 12-5 
 5. Estudiantil 10-7 
 6. Los Indios 8-10 
 7. P.Echague 7-10 
 8. Caza y Pesca 6-10 
 9. H.San Justo 5-11 
 10. Estudiantes LP 5-12 
 11. Jose Hernandez 5-13 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 2-13 
South - Patagonia
 1. Villa Mitre BB 14-3 
 2. Ferrocarril P. 12-5 
 3. Perfora 12-5 
 4. Sol de Mayo 8-8 
 5. Independ.N. 8-8 
 6. Cipoletti 7-7 
 7. Cinco Saltos 7-7 
 8. All Boys SR 4-10 
 9. Jorge Newbery 3-12 
 10. Villa Congreso 3-12 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.