Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LANUS BUENOS AIRES  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Leonardo Strack #7 Leonardo
Strack
(188-SG-24)  
14.2p 4.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alejandro Madera (193-26, 7.5p 5.1r)
Facundo Varela #14 Facundo
Varela
(197-F-27)  
10.5p 4.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enzo Avalos (199-20, 5.7p 3.6r)
Dario Mansilla #11 Dario
Mansilla
(205-C-35)  
14.7p 4.8r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Mercado (205-20, 3.2p 1.6r)
Lucas Cassettai #8 Lucas
Cassettai
(184-PG-26)  
9.0p 2.9r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Quercetti (194-19, 4.8p 1.9r)
Kevin Jerez Pilotti #4 Kevin
Jerez Pilotti
(180-PG-28)  
9.3p 4.7r 6.1a

Home Court: Croestadio A. Rotili (3,000)
Team Colors:
Dark
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.15:  Estudiantil 86 - 83
 Dec.20:  Caza y Pesca 88 - 69
Full Schedule
Address
Av. 9 de julio 1680, Lanus Este, Buenos Aires 1824
Tel: (011) 42415976, Fax: (011) 42414239
City: Buenos Aires
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. M.Junin 8-4 
 2. Ferro Carrill O. 7-3 
 3. 9 de Julio 7-5 
 4. Independ. Oliva 5-3 
 5. San Martin LR 4-6 
 6. Jahal SJ 3-6 
 7. Amancay LR 2-9 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Saladas 9-3 
 2. Penarol 9-4 
 3. Regatas U. 8-4 
 4. Atletico Tala 7-4 
 5. C.Entrerriano 7-4 
 6. Ferrocarril C. 7-5 
 7. San Martin CC 6-6 
 8. Capuchinos 6-7 
 9. Gualeguay 4-12 
 10. Union Goya 2-9 
 11. Olimpia P. 1-8 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 12-0 
 2. El Tribuno 7-4 
 3. N.Avellaneda 7-5 
 4. Alberdi 6-5 
 5. Ciudadela 4-8 
 6. Union Oran 3-7 
 7. Hindu Club 2-12 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 10-5 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 9-3 
 3. Atletico Tostado 7-5 
 4. Santa Paula 7-5 
 5. H.San Javier 6-6 
 6. Suardi 5-7 
 7. SP Las Parejas 4-7 
 8. Union Sunch. 1-11 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 11-1 
 2. Belgrano SN 9-3 
 3. Zarate Indep. 8-5 
 4. Sportivo E. 8-5 
 5. Atletico Pilar 6-7 
 6. Argentino PRG 4-7 
 7. Presidente D. 4-8 
 8. Sarmiento 2-10 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 1-9 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Union Vecinal 10-1 
 2. RC Avellaneda 10-2 
 3. Lanus 9-2 
 4. River Plate 7-4 
 5. Estudiantil 7-5 
 6. Caza y Pesca 6-6 
 7. Los Indios 6-6 
 8. P.Echague 5-7 
 9. Jose Hernandez 3-8 
 10. Estudiantes LP 3-9 
 11. H.San Justo 2-9 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 1-9 
South - Patagonia
 1. Villa Mitre BB 12-1 
 2. Ferrocarril P. 9-3 
 3. Perfora 9-3 
 4. Independ.N. 6-6 
 5. Cipoletti 5-6 
 6. Sol de Mayo 5-7 
 7. Cinco Saltos 4-6 
 8. All Boys SR 3-9 
 9. Villa Congreso 2-7 
 10. Jorge Newbery 2-8 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.