Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LANUS BUENOS AIRES  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Alejandro Madera #10 Alejandro
Madera
(193-F/G-26)  
9.3p 4.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Quercetti (194-20, 5.0p 1.8r)
Facundo Varela #14 Facundo
Varela
(197-F-28)  
11.3p 5.1r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enzo Avalos (199-21, 4.7p 3.3r)
Dario Mansilla #11 Dario
Mansilla
(205-C-36)  
13.8p 4.5r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pedro Calderon (209-38, 9.5p 6.3r 1.0a)
Luis Mercado (205-20, 3.6p 1.4r)
Leonardo Strack #7 Leonardo
Strack
(188-SG-24)  
14.0p 4.5r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucas Cassettai (184-27, 7.9p 2.4r 2.2a)
Kevin Jerez Pilotti #4 Kevin
Jerez Pilotti
(180-PG-28)  
10.0p 5.3r 5.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mauricio Lucero (178-19, 3.9p 1.4r)

Home Court: Croestadio A. Rotili (3,000)
Team Colors:
Dark
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.23:  Caza y Pesca 88 - 90
 Mar.30:  Burzaco F.C. 88 - 85
Full Schedule
Address
Av. 9 de julio 1680, Lanus Este, Buenos Aires 1824
Tel: (011) 42415976, Fax: (011) 42414239
City: Buenos Aires
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. M.Junin 19-9 
 2. Ferro Carrill O. 18-7 
 3. Independ. Oliva 18-10 
 4. 9 de Julio 16-13 
 5. San Martin LR 8-19 
 6. Jahal SJ 6-16 
 7. Amancay LR 6-17 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Regatas U. 17-7 
 2. Gualeguay 17-22 
 3. Saladas 16-8 
 4. Penarol 15-9 
 5. San Martin CC 14-13 
 6. Atletico Tala 13-7 
 7. Capuchinos 12-16 
 8. Ferrocarril C. 11-13 
 9. C.Entrerriano 8-11 
 10. Olimpia P. 8-12 
 11. Union Goya 6-17 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 23-1 
 2. El Tribuno 18-9 
 3. N.Avellaneda 18-11 
 4. Alberdi 13-14 
 5. Ciudadela 10-17 
 6. Hindu Club 5-20 
 7. Union Oran 3-18 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 20-18 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 19-6 
 3. Atletico Tostado 17-11 
 4. Santa Paula 15-14 
 5. SP Las Parejas 13-10 
 6. H.San Javier 11-16 
 7. Suardi 10-15 
 8. Union Sunch. 4-21 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 23-1 
 2. Zarate Indep. 16-11 
 3. Belgrano SN 15-8 
 4. Presidente D. 14-14 
 5. Atletico Pilar 14-16 
 6. Sportivo E. 12-16 
 7. Argentino PRG 12-16 
 8. Sarmiento 6-18 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 5-19 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 20-3 
 2. Union Vecinal 19-6 
 3. River Plate 16-6 
 4. RC Avellaneda 16-6 
 5. Estudiantil 16-9 
 6. P.Echague 13-14 
 7. Estudiantes LP 11-17 
 8. H.San Justo 10-18 
 9. Caza y Pesca 9-14 
 10. Los Indios 9-18 
 11. Jose Hernandez 6-17 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 3-19 
South - Patagonia
 1. Perfora 18-10 
 2. Villa Mitre BB 17-7 
 3. Ferrocarril P. 17-7 
 4. Sol de Mayo 17-10 
 5. Independ.N. 16-12 
 6. Cipoletti 14-14 
 7. Cinco Saltos 12-15 
 8. All Boys SR 9-17 
 9. Jorge Newbery 6-17 
 10. Villa Congreso 4-20 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.