Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ESTUDIANTES LA PLATA BUENOS AIRES  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Gabriel Cejas #10 Gabriel
Cejas
(193-F/G-30)  
11.9p 4.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pablo Marini (198-28, 2.5p 1.3r)
Marco Bazani (192-19, 1.3p 1.5r)
Lautaro Noguera #14 Lautaro
Noguera
(190-F-26)  
9.7p 3.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pablo Marini (198-28, 2.5p 1.3r)
Michelle Castro #5 Michelle
Castro
(196-PF-25)  
10.2p 5.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emiliano Cancinos (202-22, 5.1p 5.0r)
Juan Sartorelli #4 Juan
Sartorelli
(197-PG-35)  
7.4p 5.7r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Facundo Vallejos (200-22, 10.6p 4.1r)
Juan Mazza (190-19, 3.2p 1.1r)
Facundo Attademo #11 Facundo
Attademo
(185-PG-22)  
9.7p 4.6r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Barraza (193-22, 6.5p 3.0r)
Esteban Stechina (185-17, 1.5p)
Mateo Boccatonda (175-19, 5.4p 1.4r)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.12:  Union Vecinal 101 - 94
 Apr.15:  Union Vecinal 62 - 72
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Mauricio Lopez (14-18)  
Address

City: La Plata
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. M.Junin 19-9 
 2. Ferro Carrill O. 18-7 
 3. Independ. Oliva 18-10 
 4. 9 de Julio 16-13 
 5. San Martin LR 8-19 
 6. Jahal SJ 6-16 
 7. Amancay LR 6-17 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Regatas U. 17-7 
 2. Gualeguay 17-22 
 3. Saladas 16-8 
 4. Penarol 15-9 
 5. San Martin CC 14-13 
 6. Atletico Tala 13-7 
 7. Capuchinos 12-16 
 8. Ferrocarril C. 11-13 
 9. C.Entrerriano 8-11 
 10. Olimpia P. 8-12 
 11. Union Goya 6-17 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 23-1 
 2. El Tribuno 18-9 
 3. N.Avellaneda 18-11 
 4. Alberdi 13-14 
 5. Ciudadela 10-17 
 6. Hindu Club 5-20 
 7. Union Oran 3-18 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 20-18 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 19-6 
 3. Atletico Tostado 17-11 
 4. Santa Paula 15-14 
 5. SP Las Parejas 13-10 
 6. H.San Javier 11-16 
 7. Suardi 10-15 
 8. Union Sunch. 4-21 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 23-1 
 2. Zarate Indep. 16-11 
 3. Belgrano SN 15-8 
 4. Presidente D. 14-14 
 5. Atletico Pilar 14-16 
 6. Sportivo E. 12-16 
 7. Argentino PRG 12-16 
 8. Sarmiento 6-18 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 5-19 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 20-3 
 2. Union Vecinal 19-6 
 3. River Plate 16-6 
 4. RC Avellaneda 16-6 
 5. Estudiantil 16-9 
 6. P.Echague 13-14 
 7. Estudiantes LP 11-17 
 8. H.San Justo 10-18 
 9. Caza y Pesca 9-14 
 10. Los Indios 9-18 
 11. Jose Hernandez 6-17 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 3-19 
South - Patagonia
 1. Perfora 18-10 
 2. Villa Mitre BB 17-7 
 3. Ferrocarril P. 17-7 
 4. Sol de Mayo 17-10 
 5. Independ.N. 16-12 
 6. Cipoletti 14-14 
 7. Cinco Saltos 12-15 
 8. All Boys SR 9-17 
 9. Jorge Newbery 6-17 
 10. Villa Congreso 4-20 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.