Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Facundo Iatzky
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CS PENAROL DEL TALA  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Martin Ghirardi Martin
Ghirardi
(188-G/F-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matias Arias (197-22)
Emanuel Arevalo Emanuel
Arevalo
(198-F/C-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yamil Elgadban ()
Ulises Rostan ()
Marcos Jovanovich Marcos
Jovanovich
(202-F/C-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gaston Cordoba (200-22)
Cristian De Martin ()
Matias Dezan ()
Nicolas Ascaino ()
Jose Luis Melchiori Jose Luis
Melchiori
(185-PG-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francisco Garzia (187-18)
Bautista Solda ()
Alejandro Ivetich Alejandro
Ivetich
(181-PG-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolas Bros ()
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.17:  Capuchinos 79 - 80
 Feb.24:  Ferrocarril . 70 - 81
 Next Games:
 Mar.3:    Capuchinos Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    C.Entrerriano Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
TFB Standings
Bonaerense
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 14-4 
 2. Belgrano SN 11-5 
 3. Sarmiento 9-7 
 4. Villa Mitre BB 9-9 
 5. Sportivo E. 7-8 
 6. Argentino PRG 6-12 
 7. Atletico Pilar 5-11 
 8. U.Mar del Plata 5-13 
Centro
 1. Atletico Tostado 15-6 
 2. Ameghino 14-5 
 3. Deportivo Norte A. 12-5 
 4. Union Sunch. 12-7 
 5. Independ. Oliva 8-11 
 6. Central SJ 7-10 
 7. H.San Javier 6-10 
 8. San Justino 6-13 
 9. Olimpico Ceres 6-13 
Mesopotamia
 1. C.Entrerriano 11-5 
 2. Gualeguay 11-6 
 3. Union Goya 10-8 
 4. Regatas U. 10-9 
 5. Ferrocarril C. 8-10 
 6. Saladas 7-9 
 7. Atletico Tala 7-10 
 8. Penarol 7-10 
 9. Capuchinos 6-10 
Metropolitana
 1. River Plate 13-5 
 2. P.Echague 13-6 
 3. Ramos Mejia 13-6 
 4. H.San Justo 11-9 
 5. Union Vecinal 9-9 
 6. RC Avellaneda 9-10 
 7. Villa Mitre CF 8-11 
 8. Lanus 7-8 
 9. Estudiantil 4-15 
 10. Estudiantes LP 3-16 
Noa
 1. Talleres TV 17-0 
 2. San Martin LR 12-4 
 3. Amancay LR 11-5 
 4. N.Avellaneda Tuc. 8-9 
 5. Olimpia Catam. 7-9 
 6. Union Oran 6-11 
 7. Hindu BBC 4-13 
 8. Rio Grande 0-14 
Oeste
 1. C.Espanol P. 15-3 
 2. Perfora 14-3 
 3. Rivadavia M. 14-6 
 4. Independ.N. 6-11 
 5. M.Junin 5-14 
 6. Anzorena 2-17 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.