Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Facundo Iatzky
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BELGRANO SAN NICOLAS basketball team

(Argentina-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Roberto Gabini #9 Roberto
Gabini
(198-F-41)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leonardo Lete (190-29)
Elias Eterovich #14 Elias
Eterovich
(200-F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Franco Cionco (190-22)
Ezequiel Dentis Ezequiel
Dentis
(206-C-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Pascual (198-34)
Maximiliano Rios #7 Maximiliano
Rios
(185-G-35)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ulises Oviedo Galvan (182-18)
Facundo Podesta (186-19)
Juan Gandoy #10 Juan
Gandoy
(184-PG-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Victor Fernandez (175-17)

Home Court: Fortunato Bonelli Arena (2,500)
Team Colors:
Red
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.25:  Chivilcoy Ra. 100 - 104
 Dec.2:  Atletico Pil. 81 - 71
 Next Games:
 Dec.16:    Villa Mitre . Last 5 Gms
 Dec.21:    Sportivo E. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Cachari Angel
Cachari
Head Coach: Angel Cachari (2017)  
Assistant: M Arcovito  
Address
Carlos Pellegrini 476 - San Nicolas - Prov. de Buenos Aires, 2900
Tel: (03461) 431819, Fax: (03461) 431819
City: San Nicolas
TFB Standings
Bonaerense
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 7-2 
 2. Villa Mitre BB 7-3 
 3. Belgrano SN 6-2 
 4. Sportivo E. 4-4 
 5. Sarmiento 4-4 
 6. Argentino PRG 3-6 
 7. Atletico Pilar 2-7 
 8. U.Mar del Plata 2-9 
Centro
 1. Deportivo Norte A. 9-1 
 2. Union Sunch. 7-3 
 3. Ameghino 7-3 
 4. Atletico Tostado 7-4 
 5. Independ. Oliva 4-7 
 6. Olimpico Ceres 3-6 
 7. Central SJ 3-6 
 8. H.San Javier 2-2 
 9. San Justino 2-7 
Mesopotamia
 1. C.Entrerriano 7-2 
 2. Gualeguay 6-3 
 3. Regatas U. 5-5 
 4. Atletico Tala 5-5 
 5. Union Goya 5-5 
 6. Penarol 4-4 
 7. Ferrocarril C. 4-6 
 8. Saladas 3-5 
 9. Capuchinos 2-6 
Metropolitana
 1. H.San Justo 9-6 
 2. Union Vecinal 8-3 
 3. P.Echague 8-3 
 4. River Plate 7-2 
 5. Ramos Mejia 7-4 
 6. RC Avellaneda 5-4 
 7. Villa Mitre CF 3-8 
 8. Lanus 2-5 
 9. Estudiantil 2-8 
 10. Estudiantes LP 1-10 
Noa
 1. Talleres TV 9-0 
 2. Amancay LR 5-2 
 3. San Martin LR 5-2 
 4. N.Avellaneda Tuc. 4-5 
 5. Olimpia Catam. 2-6 
 6. Hindu BBC 2-7 
 7. Union Oran 1-6 
 8. Rio Grande 0-0 
Oeste
 1. Rivadavia M. 9-2 
 2. Perfora 7-2 
 3. C.Espanol P. 6-2 
 4. M.Junin 4-7 
 5. Independ.N. 1-6 
 6. Anzorena 1-11 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.