Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Facundo Iatzky
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

INDEPENDIENTE NEUQUEN basketball team

(Argentina-)  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Christian Boudet Christian
Boudet
(193-SF-19)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Farias (188-33)
Mario Sepulveda Mario
Sepulveda
(200-SF-39)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ignacio Ochoa (202-37)
Paolo Casale Paolo
Casale
(200-PF-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Franco Alippi ()
Juan Levrino Juan
Levrino
(188-G-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolas Remolina ()
Luciano Alonso #10 Luciano
Alonso
(183-PG-36)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Juan Levrino (188-26)

Home Court: La Caldera (1,750)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.25:  M.Junin 62 - 77
 Nov.27:  Rivadavia M. 63 - 72
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Anzorena Last 5 Gms
 Dec.9:    C.Espanol P. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Mauricio Santangelo  
Assistant: Gabriel Del Egido  
Address
Jose Rosa 246, Neuquen, Prov. Neuquen 8300
Tel: (0299) 4472970
City: Neuquen
TFB Standings
Bonaerense
 1. Villa Mitre BB 6-3 
 2. Chivilcoy Racing 5-2 
 3. Belgrano SN 5-2 
 4. Sarmiento 4-3 
 5. Sportivo E. 3-3 
 6. Argentino PRG 2-5 
 7. Atletico Pilar 2-5 
 8. U.Mar del Plata 2-6 
Centro
 1. Deportivo Norte A. 7-1 
 2. Union Sunch. 7-2 
 3. Ameghino 5-2 
 4. Atletico Tostado 5-3 
 5. Independ. Oliva 3-5 
 6. H.San Javier 2-1 
 7. Olimpico Ceres 2-3 
 8. San Justino 2-4 
 9. Central SJ 1-5 
Mesopotamia
 1. Union Goya 5-2 
 2. Gualeguay 4-1 
 3. C.Entrerriano 4-2 
 4. Atletico Tala 4-3 
 5. Penarol 3-3 
 6. Ferrocarril C. 3-4 
 7. Regatas U. 3-5 
 8. Saladas 2-4 
 9. Capuchinos 1-5 
Metropolitana
 1. P.Echague 7-2 
 2. H.San Justo 7-4 
 3. River Plate 5-2 
 4. Ramos Mejia 5-3 
 5. RC Avellaneda 5-3 
 6. Union Vecinal 5-3 
 7. Estudiantil 2-6 
 8. Villa Mitre CF 2-7 
 9. Lanus 1-5 
 10. Estudiantes LP 1-7 
Noa
 1. Talleres TV 6-0 
 2. San Martin LR 5-2 
 3. Amancay LR 4-2 
 4. N.Avellaneda Tuc. 4-3 
 5. Olimpia Catam. 2-4 
 6. Hindu BBC 1-5 
 7. Rio Grande 0-0 
 8. Union Oran 0-6 
Oeste
 1. Rivadavia M. 7-2 
 2. C.Espanol P. 5-2 
 3. Perfora 5-2 
 4. M.Junin 4-6 
 5. Anzorena 1-8 
 6. Independ.N. 0-6 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.