Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CLUB ATLETICO RIVER PLATE BUENOS AIRES  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Daniel Kot #8 Daniel
Kot
(188-F/G-25)  
9.9p 3.9r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriel Pires (205-23, 3.1p 2.5r)
Guillermo Gavotti #9 Guillermo
Gavotti
(196-F-28)  
13.8p 7.6r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Garcia (202-23, 7.2p 5.3r 1.2a)
Leonel Rodriguez #15 Leonel
Rodriguez
(205-C-24)  
11.5p 5.3r
Maximiliano Pellegrino #7 Maximiliano
Pellegrino
(193-G/F-31)  
18.1p 5.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Santiago Gandolfo (191-23, 6.6p 2.6r 1.5a)
Gianluca Pellegrino #10 Gianluca
Pellegrino
(190-G-25)  
8.6p 6.9r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gaston Elesgaray (183-18, 2.9p 1.4r 1.7a)
Team Colors:
Red
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  H.San Justo 95 - 44
 Feb.16:  Los Indios 69 - 62
 Next Games:
 Feb.23:    RC Avellaneda Last 5 Gms
 Mar.2:    Estudiantil Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Av. Figueroa Alcorta 7597 - Ciudad Autonoma de Buenos Aires 1428
Tel: (011) 47881200
City: Buenos Aires
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. Ferro Carrill O. 13-3 
 2. 9 de Julio 11-6 
 3. M.Junin 10-7 
 4. Independ. Oliva 9-5 
 5. San Martin LR 6-9 
 6. Jahal SJ 3-10 
 7. Amancay LR 2-14 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Saladas 13-5 
 2. Penarol 12-5 
 3. Regatas U. 11-6 
 4. Ferrocarril C. 8-8 
 5. Capuchinos 8-8 
 6. San Martin CC 8-11 
 7. Atletico Tala 7-4 
 8. C.Entrerriano 7-4 
 9. Gualeguay 7-18 
 10. Olimpia P. 5-9 
 11. Union Goya 4-11 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 16-0 
 2. N.Avellaneda 10-7 
 3. El Tribuno 9-5 
 4. Alberdi 7-7 
 5. Ciudadela 6-9 
 6. Union Oran 3-10 
 7. Hindu Club 3-16 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 14-10 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 12-5 
 3. Atletico Tostado 10-7 
 4. Santa Paula 10-7 
 5. H.San Javier 8-9 
 6. Suardi 7-9 
 7. SP Las Parejas 7-9 
 8. Union Sunch. 2-15 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 15-1 
 2. Belgrano SN 10-6 
 3. Zarate Indep. 9-8 
 4. Sportivo E. 9-8 
 5. Atletico Pilar 9-9 
 6. Argentino PRG 8-8 
 7. Presidente D. 6-11 
 8. Sarmiento 4-13 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 3-11 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 15-2 
 2. Union Vecinal 12-2 
 3. RC Avellaneda 12-3 
 4. River Plate 12-5 
 5. Estudiantil 10-7 
 6. Los Indios 8-10 
 7. P.Echague 7-10 
 8. Caza y Pesca 6-10 
 9. H.San Justo 5-11 
 10. Estudiantes LP 5-12 
 11. Jose Hernandez 5-13 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 2-13 
South - Patagonia
 1. Villa Mitre BB 14-3 
 2. Ferrocarril P. 12-5 
 3. Perfora 12-5 
 4. Sol de Mayo 8-8 
 5. Independ.N. 8-8 
 6. Cipoletti 7-7 
 7. Cinco Saltos 7-7 
 8. All Boys SR 4-10 
 9. Jorge Newbery 3-12 
 10. Villa Congreso 3-12 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.