Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CLUB ATLETICO PILAR BUENOS AIRES  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Felipe Sanchez #9 Felipe
Sanchez
(188-G-21)  
10.8p 3.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diego Pena (195-21, 9.7p 2.8r)
Sebastian Sevegnani #10 Sebastian
Sevegnani
(198-F-34)  
9.8p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joaquin Thorp (202-21, 4.4p 3.1r)
Francisco Dinova #8 Francisco
Dinova
(189-SF-27)  
9.3p 4.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martin Gareis (202-26, 7.8p 6.6r)
Jonathan Ledesma #7 Jonathan
Ledesma
(187-PG-29)  
13.5p 3.8r 3.5a
Facundo Romani #6 Facundo
Romani
(178-PG-30)  
9.2p 5.3r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Agustin Avalos (180-17, 2.3p)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.10:  Argentino PRG 71 - 79
 Apr.12:  Argentino PRG 66 - 71
Full Schedule
Address

City: Buenos Aires
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. M.Junin 19-9 
 2. Ferro Carrill O. 18-7 
 3. Independ. Oliva 18-10 
 4. 9 de Julio 16-13 
 5. San Martin LR 8-19 
 6. Jahal SJ 6-16 
 7. Amancay LR 6-17 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Regatas U. 17-7 
 2. Gualeguay 17-22 
 3. Saladas 16-8 
 4. Penarol 15-9 
 5. San Martin CC 14-13 
 6. Atletico Tala 13-7 
 7. Capuchinos 12-16 
 8. Ferrocarril C. 11-13 
 9. C.Entrerriano 8-11 
 10. Olimpia P. 8-12 
 11. Union Goya 6-17 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 23-1 
 2. El Tribuno 18-9 
 3. N.Avellaneda 18-11 
 4. Alberdi 13-14 
 5. Ciudadela 10-17 
 6. Hindu Club 5-20 
 7. Union Oran 3-18 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 20-18 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 19-6 
 3. Atletico Tostado 17-11 
 4. Santa Paula 15-14 
 5. SP Las Parejas 13-10 
 6. H.San Javier 11-16 
 7. Suardi 10-15 
 8. Union Sunch. 4-21 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 23-1 
 2. Zarate Indep. 16-11 
 3. Belgrano SN 15-8 
 4. Presidente D. 14-14 
 5. Atletico Pilar 14-16 
 6. Sportivo E. 12-16 
 7. Argentino PRG 12-16 
 8. Sarmiento 6-18 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 5-19 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 20-3 
 2. Union Vecinal 19-6 
 3. River Plate 16-6 
 4. RC Avellaneda 16-6 
 5. Estudiantil 16-9 
 6. P.Echague 13-14 
 7. Estudiantes LP 11-17 
 8. H.San Justo 10-18 
 9. Caza y Pesca 9-14 
 10. Los Indios 9-18 
 11. Jose Hernandez 6-17 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 3-19 
South - Patagonia
 1. Perfora 18-10 
 2. Villa Mitre BB 17-7 
 3. Ferrocarril P. 17-7 
 4. Sol de Mayo 17-11 
 5. Independ.N. 16-12 
 6. Cipoletti 14-14 
 7. Cinco Saltos 12-15 
 8. All Boys SR 10-17 
 9. Jorge Newbery 6-17 
 10. Villa Congreso 4-20 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.