Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BELGRANO SAN NICOLAS  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Leonardo Lete #8 Leonardo
Lete
(191-G-31)  
8.2p 3.3r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Juan Pablo Camino (197-30, 6.2p 2.7r)
Matias Fioretti #11 Matias
Fioretti
(198-SF-33)  
10.4p 4.1r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fernando Dose (200-24, 9.4p 5.5r 1.8a)
Ezequiel Dentis #7 Ezequiel
Dentis
(208-C-35)  
13.4p 11.4r
Maximiliano Rios #8 Maximiliano
Rios
(182-G-37)  
15.0p 1.9r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Juan Bergel (190-28, 11.3p 3.5r 1.7a)
Ignacio Fernandez #6 Ignacio
Fernandez
(183-PG-29)  
12.6p 2.9r 6.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Victor Fernandez (175-18, 7.8p 2.2r 1.5a)

Home Court: Fortunato Bonelli Arena (2,500)
Team Colors:
Red
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 May.16:  Olimpico Cer. 84 - 93
 May.18:  Olimpico Cer. 90 - 94
 Next Games:
 May.22:    Olimpico Cer. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Cachari Angel
Cachari
Head Coach: Angel Cachari (1-18)  
Address
Carlos Pellegrini 476 - San Nicolas - Prov. de Buenos Aires, 2900
Tel: (03461) 431819, Fax: (03461) 431819
City: San Nicolas
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. M.Junin 19-9 
 2. Ferro Carrill O. 18-7 
 3. Independ. Oliva 18-10 
 4. 9 de Julio 16-13 
 5. San Martin LR 8-19 
 6. Jahal SJ 6-16 
 7. Amancay LR 6-17 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Regatas U. 17-7 
 2. Gualeguay 17-22 
 3. Saladas 16-8 
 4. Penarol 15-9 
 5. San Martin CC 14-13 
 6. Atletico Tala 13-7 
 7. Capuchinos 12-16 
 8. Ferrocarril C. 11-13 
 9. C.Entrerriano 8-11 
 10. Olimpia P. 8-12 
 11. Union Goya 6-17 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 23-1 
 2. El Tribuno 18-9 
 3. N.Avellaneda 18-11 
 4. Alberdi 13-14 
 5. Ciudadela 10-17 
 6. Hindu Club 5-20 
 7. Union Oran 3-18 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 20-18 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 19-6 
 3. Atletico Tostado 17-11 
 4. Santa Paula 15-14 
 5. SP Las Parejas 13-10 
 6. H.San Javier 11-16 
 7. Suardi 10-15 
 8. Union Sunch. 4-21 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 23-1 
 2. Zarate Indep. 16-11 
 3. Belgrano SN 15-8 
 4. Presidente D. 14-14 
 5. Atletico Pilar 14-16 
 6. Sportivo E. 12-16 
 7. Argentino PRG 12-16 
 8. Sarmiento 6-18 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 5-19 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 20-3 
 2. Union Vecinal 19-6 
 3. River Plate 16-6 
 4. RC Avellaneda 16-6 
 5. Estudiantil 16-9 
 6. P.Echague 13-14 
 7. Estudiantes LP 11-17 
 8. H.San Justo 10-18 
 9. Caza y Pesca 9-14 
 10. Los Indios 9-18 
 11. Jose Hernandez 6-17 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 3-19 
South - Patagonia
 1. Perfora 18-10 
 2. Villa Mitre BB 17-7 
 3. Ferrocarril P. 17-7 
 4. Sol de Mayo 17-11 
 5. Independ.N. 16-12 
 6. Cipoletti 14-14 
 7. Cinco Saltos 12-15 
 8. All Boys SR 10-17 
 9. Jorge Newbery 6-17 
 10. Villa Congreso 4-20 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.