Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

A.D. ANZORENA DE MENDOZA  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)            
2014-2015Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
Starting Five
Rodrigo Lavezzari Rodrigo
Lavezzari
(185-G-19)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Sanchez (193-40)
Federico Bonini Federico
Bonini
(194-F-32)  
    
Maximiliano Torino Maximiliano
Torino
(198-C-27)  
    
Alejo Schestakow #10 Alejo
Schestakow
(186-SG-23)  
    
Nicolas Aguilera #5 Nicolas
Aguilera
(179-PG-25)  
    

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.12:  Independ.N. 69 - 92
 Mar.17:  Rivadavia M. 77 - 93
 Next Games:
 Mar.29:    M.Junin Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Suipacha 322, Mendoza, 5500
Tel. (0261) 4294696, Fax. (0261) 4294696
City: Mendoza
TFB Standings
Bonaerense
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 16-7 
 2. Belgrano SN 15-6 
 3. Sarmiento 12-10 
 4. Villa Mitre BB 12-10 
 5. Sportivo E. 10-11 
 6. U.Mar del Plata 8-14 
 7. Atletico Pilar 8-14 
 8. Argentino PRG 7-15 
Centro
 1. Atletico Tostado 18-8 
 2. Ameghino 17-5 
 3. Deportivo Norte A. 15-7 
 4. Union Sunch. 14-9 
 5. Independ. Oliva 10-12 
 6. Central SJ 8-14 
 7. San Justino 8-15 
 8. Olimpico Ceres 8-15 
 9. H.San Javier 7-11 
Mesopotamia
 1. Gualeguay 15-7 
 2. C.Entrerriano 15-7 
 3. Union Goya 12-10 
 4. Regatas U. 12-11 
 5. Ferrocarril C. 10-13 
 6. Capuchinos 9-12 
 7. Atletico Tala 9-12 
 8. Saladas 9-13 
 9. Penarol 8-14 
Metropolitana
 1. Ramos Mejia 17-6 
 2. H.San Justo 16-10 
 3. River Plate 14-7 
 4. P.Echague 13-9 
 5. Union Vecinal 11-10 
 6. RC Avellaneda 10-13 
 7. Lanus 9-9 
 8. Villa Mitre CF 8-15 
 9. Estudiantil 6-16 
 10. Estudiantes LP 3-19 
Noa
 1. Talleres TV 20-1 
 2. San Martin LR 16-5 
 3. Amancay LR 13-7 
 4. N.Avellaneda Tuc. 12-9 
 5. Olimpia Catam. 7-13 
 6. Union Oran 7-15 
 7. Hindu BBC 5-16 
 8. Rio Grande 0-14 
Oeste
 1. Perfora 17-5 
 2. Rivadavia M. 16-6 
 3. C.Espanol P. 16-7 
 4. Independ.N. 7-14 
 5. M.Junin 6-15 
 6. Anzorena 2-20 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.