Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
 
Facundo Iatzky
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

A.D. ANZORENA DE MENDOZA  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Rodrigo Lavezzari Rodrigo
Lavezzari
(185-G-19)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ignacio Revellino (193-29)
Federico Bonini Federico
Bonini
(194-F-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martin Irrutia Rojas (191-17)
Jeremias Bustos ()
Maximiliano Torino Maximiliano
Torino
(198-C-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Sanchez (193-39)
Franco Bravin ()
Joaquin Orrego ()
Gonzalo Sanchez ()
Juan Reyes ()
Matias Romano ()
Alejo Schestakow #10 Alejo
Schestakow
(186-SG-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gaston Zalazar ()
Nicolas Aguilera #5 Nicolas
Aguilera
(179-PG-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ignacio Garitaonandia (176-19)
Facundo Cantalejos ()

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.25:  Rivadavia M. 47 - 85
 Nov.29:  M.Junin 75 - 87
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Independ.N. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.4:    C.Espanol P. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: A Paniagua  
Assistant: Mauricio Pedemonte  
Address
Suipacha 322, Mendoza, 5500
Tel. (0261) 4294696, Fax. (0261) 4294696
City: Mendoza
TFB Standings
Bonaerense
 1. Villa Mitre BB 7-3 
 2. Chivilcoy Racing 6-2 
 3. Belgrano SN 6-2 
 4. Sportivo E. 4-3 
 5. Sarmiento 4-4 
 6. Argentino PRG 2-6 
 7. Atletico Pilar 2-6 
 8. U.Mar del Plata 2-7 
Centro
 1. Deportivo Norte A. 8-1 
 2. Union Sunch. 8-2 
 3. Atletico Tostado 6-3 
 4. Ameghino 5-3 
 5. Olimpico Ceres 3-3 
 6. Independ. Oliva 3-6 
 7. H.San Javier 2-2 
 8. San Justino 2-4 
 9. Central SJ 1-6 
Mesopotamia
 1. Union Goya 5-2 
 2. C.Entrerriano 5-2 
 3. Gualeguay 4-2 
 4. Atletico Tala 4-4 
 5. Regatas U. 4-5 
 6. Penarol 3-4 
 7. Saladas 3-4 
 8. Ferrocarril C. 3-5 
 9. Capuchinos 2-5 
Metropolitana
 1. H.San Justo 8-4 
 2. P.Echague 7-3 
 3. River Plate 6-2 
 4. Ramos Mejia 6-3 
 5. Union Vecinal 6-3 
 6. RC Avellaneda 5-4 
 7. Lanus 2-5 
 8. Estudiantil 2-7 
 9. Villa Mitre CF 2-8 
 10. Estudiantes LP 1-8 
Noa
 1. Talleres TV 7-0 
 2. Amancay LR 5-2 
 3. San Martin LR 5-2 
 4. N.Avellaneda Tuc. 4-4 
 5. Olimpia Catam. 2-5 
 6. Hindu BBC 1-6 
 7. Union Oran 1-6 
 8. Rio Grande 0-0 
Oeste
 1. Rivadavia M. 8-2 
 2. C.Espanol P. 5-2 
 3. Perfora 5-2 
 4. M.Junin 4-7 
 5. Anzorena 1-8 
 6. Independ.N. 0-6 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.