Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Argentina Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Argentinian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SPORTIVO 9 DE JULIO RIO TERCERO  basketball team

(Argentina-TFB)        
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Martin Melo #9 Martin
Melo
(198-F-35)  
21.4p 7.5r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gerardo Rivarola (188-28, 3.0p)
Emiliano Rosales #7 Emiliano
Rosales
(196-F/C-28)  
10.7p 4.1r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Santiago Assum (194-19, 6.1p 2.8r)
Jeremias Acosta #4 Jeremias
Acosta
(210-C-32)  
4.3p 8.0r 1.3a
Ramiro Maldonado #15 Ramiro
Maldonado
(185-G-25)  
11.5p 2.5r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Santiago Rosso (178-20, 3.4p 1.6r)
Gaston Luchino #8 Gaston
Luchino
(181-PG-36)  
15.1p 4.6r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Juan Prono (178-22, 5.4p 1.9r 2.1a)

Home Court: Jose Albert (2,000)
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Amancay LR 90 - 77
 Feb.23:  M.Junin 68 - 74
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Jahal SJ Last 5 Gms
 Mar.2:    Jahal SJ Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
Av. San Marin y Colon, Rio Tercero, Cordoba, 5850
Telefono: (03571) 412060 , Fax: (03571) 412060
City: Cordoba
TFB Standings
North - Cuyo
 1. Ferro Carrill O. 14-3 
 2. M.Junin 11-7 
 3. 9 de Julio 11-7 
 4. Independ. Oliva 10-5 
 5. San Martin LR 6-10 
 6. Jahal SJ 3-11 
 7. Amancay LR 2-14 
North - Mesopotamia
 1. Penarol 13-5 
 2. Saladas 13-6 
 3. Regatas U. 12-6 
 4. San Martin CC 9-11 
 5. Ferrocarril C. 8-9 
 6. Capuchinos 8-9 
 7. Gualeguay 8-18 
 8. Atletico Tala 7-4 
 9. C.Entrerriano 7-4 
 10. Olimpia P. 6-9 
 11. Union Goya 4-12 
North - Noa
 1. Tucuman BB 16-0 
 2. El Tribuno 11-5 
 3. N.Avellaneda 11-7 
 4. Alberdi 8-8 
 5. Ciudadela 6-10 
 6. Union Oran 3-11 
 7. Hindu Club 3-17 
North - Santa Fe
 1. Atalaya Rosario 14-11 
 2. Olimpico Ceres 12-5 
 3. Atletico Tostado 11-7 
 4. Santa Paula 10-7 
 5. H.San Javier 8-9 
 6. SP Las Parejas 7-9 
 7. Suardi 7-10 
 8. Union Sunch. 2-15 
South - Buenos Aires
 1. Chivilcoy Racing 16-1 
 2. Belgrano SN 11-6 
 3. Sportivo E. 10-8 
 4. Atletico Pilar 10-9 
 5. Zarate Indep. 9-9 
 6. Argentino PRG 8-9 
 7. Presidente D. 6-11 
 8. Sarmiento 4-14 
 9. U.Mar del Plata 3-12 
South - Capital Federal
 1. Lanus 16-2 
 2. Union Vecinal 13-2 
 3. River Plate 13-5 
 4. RC Avellaneda 12-4 
 5. Estudiantil 11-7 
 6. Los Indios 8-11 
 7. P.Echague 7-10 
 8. Caza y Pesca 6-11 
 9. Estudiantes LP 6-12 
 10. H.San Justo 5-11 
 11. Jose Hernandez 5-14 
 12. Burzaco F.C. 2-14 
South - Patagonia
 1. Villa Mitre BB 15-3 
 2. Ferrocarril P. 12-6 
 3. Perfora 12-6 
 4. Cipoletti 8-7 
 5. Sol de Mayo 8-8 
 6. Independ.N. 8-8 
 7. Cinco Saltos 7-7 
 8. All Boys SR 4-10 
 9. Jorge Newbery 4-12 
 10. Villa Congreso 3-13 
Site Map:
Latinbasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.