Marcus Fizer



- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Marcus Fizer Basketball Player Photos






Marcus Fizer Statistics
Season: 2014-2015 (Mexico)
| Summary | |||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST |
| Barreteros | 5 | 147 | 93 | 31-58 | 1-7 | 28-42 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| AVERAGE | |||||||||||||
| Barreteros | 5 | 29.4 | 18.6 | 53.4% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 4.4 | 7.4 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
Season: 2014-2015 (Mexico)
| Details | ||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST |
| 11/6/2014 | Barreteros | Halc.Xalapa | 27 | 20 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 6-11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/8/2014 | Barreteros | Halc.Rojos | 34 | 20 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 10-10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2014 | Barreteros | Gigantes | 31 | 11 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 11/20/2014 | Barreteros | Soles | 29 | 16 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 6-11 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2014 | Barreteros | Gansos | 26 | 26 | 11-17 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 97-98 | Iowa St. | NCAA1 | 30 | 816 | 27.2 | 447 | 14.9 | 173-363 | 47.7% | 47.7% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 101-164 | 61.6% | 61.6% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 202 | 6.7 | 19 | 0.6 | 76 | 2.5 | 27 | 0.9 | 32 | 1.1 | 80 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 98-99 | Iowa St. | NCAA1 | 30 | 961 | 32.0 | 539 | 18.0 | 184-394 | 46.7% | 46.7% | 6-28 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 153-208 | 73.6% | 73.6% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 229 | 7.6 | 34 | 1.1 | 78 | 2.6 | 23 | 0.8 | 29 | 1.0 | 68 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 99-00 | Iowa St. | NCAA1 | 37 | 1243 | 33.6 | 844 | 22.8 | 312-520 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 15-42 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 175-239 | 73.2% | 73.2% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 285 | 7.7 | 41 | 1.1 | 103 | 2.8 | 39 | 1.1 | 29 | 0.8 | 77 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 00-01 | Chicago Bulls | NBA | 72 | 1549 | 21.5 | 683 | 9.5 | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 117-161 | 72.7% | 72.7% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 175 | 2.4 | 19 | 0.3 | 30 | 0.4 | 124 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 01-02 | Chicago Bulls | NBA | 76 | 1931 | 25.4 | 938 | 12.3 | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 189-283 | 66.8% | 66.8% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 186 | 2.4 | 24 | 0.3 | 49 | 0.6 | 131 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 02-03 | Chicago Bulls | NBA | 38 | 790 | 20.8 | 445 | 11.7 | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 88-134 | 65.7% | 65.7% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 89 | 2.3 | 17 | 0.4 | 14 | 0.4 | 57 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 03-04 | Chicago Bulls | NBA | 46 | 722 | 15.7 | 360 | 7.8 | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 90-120 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 97 | 2.1 | 8 | 0.2 | 16 | 0.3 | 51 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 05-06 | N.Orleans/OklCity | NBA | 3 | 38 | 12.7 | 20 | 6.7 | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 06-07 | CB Murcia | ESP-1 | 22 | 654 | 29.7 | 416 | 18.9 | 132-246 | 53.7% | 53.7% | 18-62 | 29.0% | 29.0% | 98-139 | 70.5% | 70.5% | 30 | 1.4 | 119 | 5.4 | 149 | 6.8 | 20 | 0.9 | 73 | 3.3 | 9 | 0.4 | 18 | 0.8 | 75 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 08-09 | Macc. Tel-Aviv | ISR-1 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 9 | 9.0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 4.0 | 4 | 4.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 08-09 | Macc. Tel-Aviv | EUROL-1 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2009 | Capitanes | PUR-1 | 7 | 181 | 25.9 | 110 | 15.7 | 36-78 | 46.2% | 46.2% | 5-17 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 23-34 | 67.6% | 67.6% | 4 | 0.6 | 28 | 4.0 | 32 | 4.6 | 14 | 2.0 | 27 | 3.9 | 2 | 0.3 | 4 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2010 | Mets | PUR-1 | 11 | 303 | 27.5 | 147 | 13.4 | 51-97 | 52.6% | 52.6% | 6-29 | 20.7% | 20.7% | 27-45 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 11 | 1.0 | 62 | 5.6 | 73 | 6.6 | 28 | 2.5 | 30 | 2.7 | 6 | 0.5 | 9 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 11-12 | Taiwan Mobile | TAI-1 | 1 | 30 | 30.0 | 23 | 23.0 | 11-21 | 52.4% | 52.4% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 2 | 2.0 | 11 | 11.0 | 13 | 13.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4 | 4.0 | 21 | 21.0 |
| 2012 | Guayama | PUR-1 | 3 | 83 | 27.7 | 35 | 11.7 | 13-28 | 46.4% | 46.4% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 8 | 2.7 | 15 | 5.0 | 23 | 7.7 | 6 | 2.0 | 10 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 6 | 2.0 | 30 | 10.0 |
| 12-13 | Wuber Est.BB | ARG-1 | 13 | 317 | 24.4 | 223 | 17.2 | 66-128 | 51.6% | 51.6% | 16-32 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 59-94 | 62.8% | 62.8% | 24 | 1.8 | 59 | 4.5 | 83 | 6.4 | 18 | 1.4 | 43 | 3.3 | 2 | 0.2 | 12 | 0.9 | 38 | 2.9 | 205 | 15.8 |
| 2014 | Guaros | VEN-1 | 28 | 620 | 22.1 | 358 | 12.8 | 132-241 | 54.8% | 54.8% | 5-18 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 79-114 | 69.3% | 69.3% | 30 | 1.1 | 116 | 4.1 | 146 | 5.2 | 42 | 1.5 | 69 | 2.5 | 5 | 0.2 | 13 | 0.5 | 67 | 2.4 | 271 | 9.7 |
| 14-15 | Barreteros | MEX-2 | 5 | 147 | 29.4 | 93 | 18.6 | 31-58 | 53.4% | 53.4% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28-42 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 22 | 4.4 | 37 | 7.4 | 59 | 11.8 | 13 | 2.6 | 16 | 3.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 14 | 2.8 | 91 | 18.2 |
| 14-15 | Defensor | URU-1 | 9 | 265 | 29.4 | 156 | 17.3 | 61-110 | 55.5% | 55.5% | 3-17 | 17.6% | 17.6% | 25-45 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 18 | 2.0 | 33 | 3.7 | 51 | 5.7 | 15 | 1.7 | 24 | 2.7 | 2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.4 | 31 | 3.4 | 96 | 10.7 |
| AVERAGE NBA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 235 | 21.4 | 10.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| AVERAGE NCAA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 97 | 31.1 | 18.9 | 52.4% | 29.2% | 70.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
| AVERAGE VENEZUELAN SPB STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 28 | 22.1 | 12.8 | 54.8% | 27.8% | 69.3% | 1.1 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 9.7 |
| AVERAGE SPANISH LIGA ENDESA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 22 | 29.7 | 18.9 | 53.7% | 29.0% | 70.5% | 1.4 | 5.4 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.0 |
| AVERAGE PUERTO RICAN BSN STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 21 | 27.0 | 13.9 | 49.3% | 24.5% | 63.9% | 1.1 | 5.0 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 |
| AVERAGE ARGENTINIAN LA LIGA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 13 | 24.4 | 17.2 | 51.6% | 50.0% | 62.8% | 1.8 | 4.5 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 15.8 |
| AVERAGE URUGUAYAN LUB STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 9 | 29.4 | 17.3 | 55.5% | 17.6% | 55.6% | 2.0 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 10.7 |
| AVERAGE MEXICAN LNBP STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 5 | 29.4 | 18.6 | 53.4% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 4.4 | 7.4 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 18.2 |
| AVERAGE EUROLEAGUE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 2 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| AVERAGE ISRAELI WINNER LEAGUE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 1 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| AVERAGE TAIWANESE TPBL STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 1 | 30.0 | 23.0 | 52.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 2.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 21.0 |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Marcus Fizer born?
Marcus Fizer was born in Inkster, MI.
When was Marcus Fizer born?
Marcus Fizer was born on Oct.10, 1978.
How tall is Marcus Fizer?
Marcus Fizer is 206cm / 6'9'' tall.
How much did Marcus Fizer weigh when playing?
Marcus Fizer weighed 120kg / 264lbs when playing.
Is Marcus Fizer in the Hall of Fame?
Marcus Fizer is not in the Hall of Fame.
When was Marcus Fizer drafted?
Marcus Fizer was drafted on 2000: Chicago Bulls (NBA,1rd(4)).
What position did Marcus Fizer play?
Power Forward / Center.
What college did Marcus Fizer attend?
Marcus Fizer attended Iowa St. in 2000.
What highschool did Marcus Fizer attend?
Marcus Fizer attended Arcadia (LA) '1997.
Who is agent of Marcus Fizer?
Marcus Fizer's agent is Brian Brundage, No.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Marcus Fizer baloncesto estadísticas
German: Marcus Fizer basketball statistiken
Italian: Marcus Fizer pallacanestro statistiche
French: Marcus Fizer basketball statistiques
Polish: Marcus Fizer koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Marcus Fizer basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Marcus Fizer баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Marcus Fizer バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Marcus Fizer 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Marcus Fizer 농구 통계
Turkish : Marcus Fizer basketbol İstatistik




Iowa St.
Chicago Bulls
N.Orleans/OklCity
CB Murcia
Macc. Tel-Aviv
Capitanes
Mets
Taiwan Mobile
Guayama
Wuber Est.BB
Guaros
Defensor